Language
isologo white

Privacy policy

The objective of this policy is to inform stakeholders about the various treatments carried out by this organization (mostly through their website WWW.FUTBOLMAS.ORG), and in relation to their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (“RGPD”).

 

1.     IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE

 The responsible for the processing of personal data is the FOUNDATION for LARGE VALUES (hereinafter, “FOOTBALL” or “we”), regardless of operating through its local subsidiaries, with registered address at AVENUE BUSTAMANTE 26, 4TH FLOOR, PROVIDENCIA, SANTIAGO (CHILE), with NIF 65.041.318-0, contact telephone number (562) 2 223 5905 and email datos@futbolmas.org.

 

2.     PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

 FOOTBALL only process personal data provided directly by the interested parties (for example, by filling in forms on the website, or if you contact with us through other means). Please note that the information indicated as mandatory on the forms of contact or donation on the website are essential to meet the request relates to the form in question. Therefore, in case of not providing this information, it will not be possible to meet the request with the aforementioned purposes.

In addition, MORE FOOTBALL uses cookies and similar devices on your web page. Some of these cookies and devices may involve the processing of personal data. If you want more information about the way in which FOOTBALL you use this type of cookie and devices, please refer to our Cookie policy.

 

3.     PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA USERS/SAILORS ON THE WEBSITE OF THE RESPONSIBLE

We will treat the personal data provided by users of our website with the following purposes and legal bases:

  • Respond to requests, complaints and incidents moved through our contact channels embedded in the web page to be the basis of applicable law, our legitimate interest to enhance your experience in the context of its relationship with FOOTBALL.
  • To understand the behavior of the user within the web page with the aim of detecting possible attacks to the same being the basis of applicable law, our legitimate interest in ensuring the security of the website.
  • To understand the behavior of the user within the web site for analytical purposes and measurement of use of the web to be the basis of applicable law, our legitimate interest in continuing to develop and improve the service offered.
  • To comply with the legal obligations that we are directly applicable to and govern our activity is the legal basis applicable to the compliance with legal obligations to which we are subject.
  • Protect and exercise our rights or to respond to claims of any nature to be the basis of applicable law, our legitimate interest to protect our rights and legal interests.
  • Send (by any means or medium of communication –electronic or non–) commercial communications relating to goods, services, activities and/or events that make up our activity and/or news or newsletters related to the same as to be a registered participant at an event and/or activity organized by FOOTBALL, on future events and/or similar activities. To do this, we are advocating in our legitimate interest to carry out these actions commercial or the legal authorization provided in the regulations of services of the information society and electronic commerce.
  • Send (by any means or medium of communication –electronic or non–) commercial communications relating to goods, services, activities and/or events that make up our activity and/or news or newsletters related to our sector (including information about third-party partners) in the event that do not apply to the case referred to in the point above, provided that you have given us your consent to do this. His relationship with FOOTBALL will not be subject to give his consent for this specific treatment of your personal data and you can withdraw it at any time.
  • In your case, you manage your voluntary participation in contests and promotions that make the entity, being the legal basis applicable to the execution of such relationships with you.
  • In your case, you manage the donations made through the website, including the management of their contributions (monetary or not), the exercise of rights as a donor, and the issuing of certificates, tax, among others, being the legal basis performance of a contract in which the interested person is party to or for the application at the request of the measures pre-contractual.
  • In your case, send customer surveys and/or quality to be the basis of applicable law, our legitimate interest in better performance of our business activity and the provision of products and services.

On the other hand, when we ask you for your consent to treat your personal data, you may revoke this consent at any time by contacting us via the postal address or e-mail referenced in the header.

4.     ADD-ONS AND WEB SITE TOOLS

 Google Analytics

 Always with your consent, we will use Google Analytics for statistical purposes, to understand how you interact with our website or, in your case, to understand the performance of its advertising campaigns, through so-called cookies. To these effects, you must take into account that by using the service, Google will collect and store information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity. We inform you that the use of Google may involve an International Transfer of Data is not based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission or in the provision of suitable safeguards, so that you do not have a suitable level of protection in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD. For the appropriate purposes, we inform you that this fact can lead to certain risks for the protection of your personal data. Such risks may include that there is not a protection supervisory authority equivalent and/or a protection principles of data processing and/or rights of protection of the interested equivalents. Therefore, we recommend that, prior, carefully read the privacy policy of our provider by clicking here.

 

5.     DEADLINES OR CRITERIA OF CONSERVATION OF THE DATA

 The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected initially. In connection with the data processing described in this privacy policy and, MORE FOOTBALL will retain your personal data in accordance with the following criteria:

  • During the time that you keep your (pre -) contractual FOOTBALL in as a user of the website (in the case of a request for information or to participate in an event, contest, or promotion), partner/associate, donor, volunteer, contractor, employees, candidates and/or child and family.
  • During the time that we impose the various applicable laws.
  • For the treatment that is based on your consent (for example, the receipt of marketing communications), we will retain your personal data until you withdraw that consent; or, to the processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest, the we will retain until you object to such processing (and while the above-mentioned legitimate interests prevail over your interests, rights).

After this time has elapsed, these will be kept to comply with our legal obligations (e.g. lock) and to defend our rights with legal action, during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with you (in general, three years).

 

6.     AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING

 The website does not take automated decisions or develops profiles.

 

7.     RECIPIENTS

 During the period of duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization will be able to transfer their data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts, Security Forces and Bodies of the State and other authorities or public agencies (or semi -) competent, or when we have a legal obligation to provide the personal data, or when necessary for the obtaining of grants or public funds, or grants. 
  • Banks and Financial Institutions with the aim of processing any payments or returns on the legal basis of execute the contractual relationship we have with you.
  • Group entities FOOTBALL when necessary for and on the basis of the implementation of the (pre)contract and the provision of the services.

In addition, you will also have access to your personal data to those responsible for the treatment that we provide services to manage our relationship with you, such as, for example, service providers of computer services, marketing, maintenance and development of computer, etc

8.     INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

 As a general rule, we do not make international transfers of data as we collect personal data from us directly. However, it is possible that in some cases we communicate (or give access to) their personal data to service providers or group entities FOOTBALL located outside the EEA or in countries that have not been declared adequate by the European Commission. In such cases, we will make sure to guarantee the security and legitimacy of the processing of your data, and to adopt adequate guarantees (for example, standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission) in accordance with the applicable regulations. For more information on the safeguards implemented please contact us via the postal address or e-mail referenced in the header.

 

9.     SOCIAL NETWORKS

 With the aim of inform him of our activity, and of that you can be aware of our news, we inform you that FOOTBALL has different profiles in different Social Networks, depending on the locality in which they carry out their activities.

All users have the opportunity to join to our social networks or groups. However, you must bear in mind that, unless you request your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any another valid way), their data will belong to the Social Network concerned, so we recommend that you carefully read the terms of use and privacy policy, as well as, ensure that you set your preferences in relation to the processing of the data.

Below, we detail the link to the privacy policy in the various Social Networks in which we have a presence, so that you can access at all times to the privacy policy and configure their profile to guarantee their privacy:

Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/policy/?entry_point=facebook_page_footer

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

LinkedIN: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Youtube:https://www.youtube.com/intl/ALL_es/howyoutubeworks/our-commitments/protecting-user-data/

Instagram: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/

TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/new-privacy-policy/es

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

Flickr: https://www.flickr.com/help/privacy

Google +: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

 
10.  RIGHTS

 Interested parties may exercise the following rights under the applicable data protection:

Right Description
Access The right to confirm if you are trying to or not their personal data and, in his case, to request access to the same and to certain information about their treatment (purpose, data categories and recipients, etc).
Rectification The right to obtain without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data concerning him or her.
Suppression The right to request the deletion of their personal data when, among other reasons, your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
Opposition The right to object to the processing of your personal data, at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, when the same is based on our legitimate interest or that of third parties, especially in relation to the elaboration of profiles or the sending of commercial communications. In this case, we will put an end to such treatment, except accreditation of legitimate reasons to proceed with the same.
Portability The right to receive personal data that you previously have provided us with in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another controller of your choice.
Limitation of the treatment The right to obtain the limitation of the processing of their personal data in certain circumstances; for example, when you challenge the accuracy of your personal data while performing the appropriate checks, in accordance with the applicable law.
Right not to be subject to automated decisions The data subject shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects on him or affects you significantly in a similar way.
Right to revoke your consent When to process your personal data on the basis of your consent, you may withdraw the same at any time.

To do this you will lead a writing to the postal address or e-mail referenced in the header.

If you believe violated your rights regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, you may submit a claim to the supervisory authority/supervisory authority in the area of data protection.

 

11.  ACCURACY OF THE DATA

 The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date; by committing to inform of any change in respect of the data to provide, through the channels provided for this purpose and indicated at the point one of this policy. You will be responsible for any loss or damage, both direct and indirect, incurred as a result of a breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides third-party data, declares that it has the consent of the interested parties and is committed to passing on the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any responsibility derived from the lack of compliance with this obligation.


12.  
MODIFICATIONS AND UPGRADE

 This privacy policy may be changed/updated in function of the legal requirements established for the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data, or as a result of changes on our web site. For this reason, we advise users to visit regularly our Privacy Policy."

If you have any questions about this policy, you may contact FOOTBALL MORE through the forms provided by the organization, or send a written request to the postal or email address referenced in the header.

HAPPINESS
TRAINS

With your support, we continue to transform lives in the world.

Futbolmas white logo
Central House

Bustamante 26, 4th floor, Providencia, Santiago, Chile
contacto@futbolmas.org

Links
Contact
Basic information on data protection: In accordance with the RGPD and the LOPDGDD, FOUNDATION, LARGE VALUES will treat the data provided for the purpose of managing and dealing with your request. For more information about the processing of your data and exercise your rights, please visit our privacy policy.
COPYRIGHT 2024 © DEVELOPED BY ESAONDA